Alumni

  • Raphaël BOYER (SMILK)
  • Amel BEN OTHMANE (ADEME)
  • Papa Fary DIALLO, (INRIA-UGB)
  • Zide MENG, (ANR-OCKTOPUS)
  • Tom BOSC (CARNOT)
  • Fuqi SONG, Inria (ADT KGRAM)
  • Farhad NOORALAHZADEH (SMILK)
  • Nguyen THI HOA HUE, (Vietnam-CROUS)
  • Oumy SEYE, PhD Student
  • Jodi SCHNEIDER
  • Rakebul HASAN, (ANR-Kolflow)
  • Nicolas MARIE, (Bell-ALU, Inria)
  • Pavel ARAPOV (EDSTIC-Inria)
  • Corentin FOLLENFANT, (SAP, Inria)
  • Alban GAIGNARD (I3S, CNRS)
  • Maxime LEFRANCOIS, (EDSTIC-Inria)
  • Franck BERTHELON, PhD Student
  • David SIMONCINI, ATER
  • Christophe DESCLAUX (Boost Your Code, Inria)
  • Ahlem BOUCHAHDA, PhD Student
  • Luca COSTABELLO, PhD Student
  • Julien COJAN, INRIA Engineer (DBPedia, Ministry of Culture)
  • Khalil RIAD BOUZIDI,PhD Student
  • Imen TAYARI, PhD Student
  • Zeina AZMEH (Post Doc)
  • Eric Joel TOGUEM (PhD Student, University of Yaounde 1)
  • Adrien BASSE (UGB-Inria)
  • Erwan DEMAIRY (ADT SeGViz for Gephi, Inria Dream)
  • Mouhamadou BA, Trainee
  • Soda CISSE, Trainee
  • Dora DANILUC, Trainee
  • Nemanja VUKOSAVLJEVIC, Trainee
  • Amélie GYRARD, apprentice
  • Neji BOUCHIBA, Trainee
  • Sébastien COMOS, Engineer Isicil (ANR)
  • Guillaume ERETEO, Ph.D. student
  • Sada Kalidou SOW, Trainee, University Gaston Berger, Saint-Louis, Senegal
  • Cheick Mbacké THIAM, Trainee, University Gaston Berger, Saint-Louis, Senegal
  • Noureddine MOKHTARI, PhD student
  • Freddy LIMPENS, PhD student
  • Oussama CHERIF, Trainee, ENSI Tunis
  • Pavel ARAPOV, Trainee
  • Jerome MARANINCHI, Trainee
  • Stéphanie PERON, Trainee, UNSA
  • Corentin FOLLENFANT, Trainee, EPU Sophia Antipolis
  • Priscille DURVILLE, Engineer / Ingénieur expert, e-WOK_HUB project
  • Khaled KHELIF Engineer, SeaLife Project
  • Leila KHELIF, Expert Engineer / Ingénieur expert, ImmunoSearch Project
  • Adil EL GHALI, Expert Engineer / Ingénieur expert, Palette Project
  • Amel YESSAD, PhD Student, now MC UPMC
  • Amira TIFOUS, Expert Engineer / Ingénieur expert, Palette Project.
  • Mohamed BENNIS, Expert Engineer, e-WOK_HUB Project
  • Hacene CHERFI, Expert Engineer / Ingénieur expert, SevenPro Project
  • Emmanuel JAMIN, Expert Engineer / Ingénieur expert, SevenPro Project
  • Birahim SALL, Trainee, University Cheikh Anta Diop, Dakar, Senagal
  • Ibrahima DIOP, Trainee, University Gaston Berger, Saint-Louis, Senegal
  • Gaoussou CAMARA, Trainee, University Gaston Berger, Saint-Louis, Senegal
  • Abdoulaye GUISSE, Trainee, University Gaston Berger, Saint-Louis, Senegal
  • Reda BOUCID, Trainee, UNSA
  • Tien Van NGUYEN, Trainee, Institut de la Francophonie pour l'Informatique, Hanoi, Vietnam
  • Bassem MAKNI, Trainee, ENSI, Tunis, Tunisia
  • Aroua HEDHILI, Trainee, ENSI, Tunis, Tunisia
  • Cheikh NIANG, Trainee, University Gaston Berger, Saint-Louis, Senegal
  • Ibrahima DIOP, Trainee, University Gaston Berger, Saint-Louis, Senegal
  • Phuc-Hiep LUONG
  • Virginie BOTTOLLIER, Engineer / Ingénieur associé Corese
  • Patricia MALEYRAN, Assistant till September 2007
  • Nizar GHOULA, Trainee, ENSI
  • Yassine MRABET, Trainee, ENSI
  • Minh-Tuan NGUYEN, Trainee, IFI
  • Kalina YACEF, Invited Researcher, Sydney University
  • Sylvain DEHORS, PhD student
  • Thanh Le BACH, IFI Trainee and PhD student
  • Tuan Dung CAO, IFI Trainee and PhD student
  • Semi GAIEB, Expert Engineer / Ingénieur expert, projet KMP Drire, Until June 30 2006.
  • Nicolas GRONNIER, KMP Engineer / Ingénieur projet KMP, ACACIA, until March 2005
  • Cécile GUIGARD, KMP Engineer / Ingénieur projet KMP, Telecom Valley, until June 2005
  • Marek RUZICKA, Expert Engineer on Life Line project / Ingénieur expert sur projet Ligne de Vie, until March 2005
  • David MINIER, Trainee on Life Line project
  • Olivier SAVOIE, Engineer ODL CORESE / Ingénieur ODL, ACACIA Corese
  • Leila ALEM, Invited researcher, CSIRO
  • Cyril DEJONGHE, DEA Trainee
  • Catherine MARTIN, Assistant
  • Sophia HONNORAT, Assistant
  • Carolina MEDINA, PhD student
  • Alexandre DELTEIL, PhD student
  • Joanna GOLEBIOWSKA, PhD student
  • Hortense HAMMEL, Assistant
  • Laurent BERTHELOT, Engineer on CoMMA project
  • Pierre-Alain MAKNINE, Trainee
  • Patrick ITEY, Engineer
  • Ahmed AMERKAD, Stagiaire ingénieur ENSIAS
  • Saad OUCHKIR, Stagiaire ingénieur ENSIAS
  • Jérôme VALENTIN, Stagiaire de DEA UNSA
  • Guillaume BLANC, Trainee, UNSA
  • Joel SIMON, Trainee, UNSA
  • Auguste RABARIJOANA, Trainee
  • Rajae OUADDARI, Trainee of EMI
  • Nada MATTA, Post-doc and Expert Engineer on GENIE Project
  • Myriam RIBIERE, PhD student
  • Christelle AMERGE, PhD student
  • Christophe COINTE, PhD student and and Expert Engineer on GENIE Project
  • Sofiane LABIDI, PhD student
  • Stéphane LAPALUT, PhD student
  • Philippe MARTIN, PhD student
  • Johan VANWELKENHUSEN, Post-doc
  • Laurence ALPAY, Post-doc
  • Roberto SACILE, Post-doc
  • Norbert GLASER, Post-doc and Expert Engineer on GENIE Project
  • Stefan HUG, Trainee of Karlsruhe University
  • Paul-André TOURTIER, PhD student